Dental Treatment Prices in Leipzig

Costs at your dentist expert in Leipzig
The treatment costs and prices consist of several components.
This includes planning and diagnostics, including examination, consultation and preparation of the treatment plan. In addition, there are treatment fees, any material costs such as implants or dentures, and aftercare with check-ups.
Dental services in Leipzig

Prices - Aesthetic Dentistry
- Digital Smile Designdepending on the scope, up to €1,400 per ceramic unit and tooth, up to €19,600 for complete maxillary treatment (14 teeth)
- Bleaching€349 “Refresh”/€499 “Regular”
- Veneersfrom €700
- Gummy Smilefrom €300
Prices - Biological Dentistry
- 3D X-rayfrom €250
- Digital printson request
- Ceramic implants€2,000 to €2,500 per ceramic implant
- Amalgam removalfrom €1,200
- CERECon request
- Longevity initial consultation€100
- Biological dentistry initial consultation€100
Prices - Traditional Dentistry
- Professional teeth cleaning€125 “student”; €150 “adult”
- Crowns and bridgeson request
- Endodonticsfrom €150 - depending on insured status and difficulty
- Sports dentistryon request
- Periodontitis treatmentcosts may be covered by GKV/PKV depending on findings and tariff
- Clean & Seal Hyaluronic Treatment€1,200
- Dental implants€2,000 to €2,500 per ceramic implant
- Inlays & onlaysfrom €1,200 to €1,500
- Periodontitis: bacterial testfrom €100
Prices - Orthodontics
- Invisalignfrom €3,990 - financing available*
- Fixed bracesfrom €2,000 - financing available*
- Braces for adolescents & childrenfrom €2,000 - financing available*
- Braces for adultsfrom €3,990 - financing available*
- Bruxism therapy / night guardfrom €300
* In orthodontics, thanks to our partner ABZ, you can pay particularly flexibly – up to 36 monthly instalments are possible, for example from €111 per month for an Invisalign® treatment worth €4,000.
Your dentist in Leipzig
Every person is unique. That is why we take the time necessary to provide each of our patients with a comprehensive consultation.
Do you have questions about our services, treatment procedures, or scheduling appointments?
Or would you like to arrange a non-binding consultation appointment?
Contact us at any time during our opening hours—we are happy to help!
Our opening hours:
Mon. to Fri. 8:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon
Tue. & Thu. 2:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.




